• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

City of London

Structures

Companies

Persons

General Information

Name: City of London
Historic name(s):
  • Lonidnium
Type: London borough
Population: 7,648 (estimated in 2013)

Relevant Literature

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Geo-ID
    12
  • Date created
    29/10/1998
  • Last Update
    09/02/2015