• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Rossello M.G. Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Torre Tunnel
Completion: 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Address: A10
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 20' 8.95" N    8° 31' 1.83" E
Coordinates: 44° 20' 11.24" N    8° 31' 21.82" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 476 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20061821
  • Date created
    25/09/2011
  • Last Update
    21/08/2017