0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Pont du Roboul
Completion: 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tied-arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Replaces: Roboul Bridge
Coordinates: 42° 47' 52.08" N    2° 50' 57.20" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 32 m
span 32 m
crossing angle ca. 66°
arches height 6.05 m
deck roadway / carriageway width 10.60 m

Quantities

structural steel 95 t
concrete volume 167 m³
reinforcing steel 27 t

Materials

arch steel
suspenders steel
deck slab composite steel-reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Participants

Owner
Design
Main contractor
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025828
  • Published on:
    06/01/2007
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016