• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Palazzo della Civiltà Italiana

General Information

Other name(s): Palazzo della Civiltà del Lavoro
Beginning of works: 1938
Completion: 1943
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: current use:
Museum building
current use:
Office building
Material: Reinforced concrete structure
Architectural style: Rationalist

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 41° 50' 12.38" N    12° 27' 54.92" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 68 m

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060380
  • Published on:
    21/06/2011
  • Last updated on:
    24/01/2016