• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Neues Schauspielhaus

General Information

Other name(s): Goya; Metropol; Theater am Nollendorfplatz
Beginning of works: 1905
Completion: 1906
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Theater building
original use:
Concert hall
later use:
Cinema

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Nollendorfplatz 5
Coordinates: 52° 29' 56.00" N    13° 21' 10.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Wörner, Martin / Mollenschott, Doris / Hüter, Karl-Heinz / Sigel, Paul (2001): Architekturführer Berlin. 6th edition, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3496012115, pp. 329 [# 531].
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20045390
  • Date created
    12/06/2009
  • Last Update
    10/11/2015