0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Queen Maeve Bridge
Beginning of works: 1764
Completion: 1768
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Liffey
Replaces: Bridewell Bridge (1683)
Coordinates: 53° 20' 47.08" N    6° 16' 49.49" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005735
  • Published on:
    01/10/2002
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021