0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Rome-Florence High-Speed Rail Line

General Information

Other name(s): Direttissima
Beginning of works: 1970
Completion: 1977
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: High-speed rail line

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 254 km

Design Loads

design speed 250 km/h

Participants

Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000152
  • Published on:
    05/09/2002
  • Last updated on:
    26/06/2022