• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Bernard F. Dickman Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Poplar Street Bridge
Completion: 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Mississippi River
Part of:
Coordinates: 38° 37' 5" N    90° 10' 57" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 197.21 m
total length 659.59 m

Materials

deck steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023486
  • Published on:
    08/10/2006
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016