• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Bank of America Center

General Information

Other name(s): NationsBank Center
Beginning of works: 1981
Completion: 1983
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 700 Louisiana Street
Coordinates: 29° 45' 38.20" N    95° 21' 58.69" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 238 m

Materials

building structure steel

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000251
  • Date created
    19/05/1999
  • Last Update
    16/10/2015