• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Zárate-Brazo Largo Bridge II

General Information

Other name(s): Puente de Zárate-Brazo Largo II
Beginning of works: November 1971
Completion: 14 December 1977
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Paraná River
Identical to: Puente de Zárate-Brazo Largo I (1977)
Coordinates: 33° 54' 37.51" S    58° 53' 7.08" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 330.00 m
span lengths 110.00 m - 330.00 m - 110.00 m
suspended length 550.00 m
deck deck depth 2.60 m
pylon pylon height 110.00 m

Materials

deck steel

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004881
  • Date created
    08/09/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016