• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Widening of the Eyzies-de-Tayac-Sireuil Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Elargissement du Pont des Eyzies-de-Tayac-Sireuil
Completion: 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Vézère River
Is supported by: Eyzies-de-Tayac-Sireuil Bridge
Coordinates: 44° 56' 23.24" N    1° 0' 23.64" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of spans 3

Materials

girders glued laminated timber (glulam)

Notes

The footbridge is fixed to an existing masonry arch bridge by means of cantilevering metal supports.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002929
  • Date created
    09/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016