• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Wells Fargo Center

General Information

Other name(s): American Stores Center
Beginning of works: 1996
Completion: 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Architectural style: Postmodern
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 299 South Main Street
Coordinates: 40° 45' 48.38" N    111° 53' 26.15" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 128.63 m
number of floors (above ground) 26
number of floors (below ground) 9

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025083
  • Date created
    14/11/2006
  • Last Update
    24/01/2016