• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Veterans Memorial Bridge

Veterans Memorial Bridge

General Information

Structural Type: Cantilever truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Other name(s): Gramercy Bridge
Completed in: 1995
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Gramercy, Saint James Parish, Louisiana, USA, North America
Crosses
  • Mississippi River
Coordinates: 30° 2' 46.00" N    90° 40' 22.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 445 m
total length 945 m

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016593
  • Date created
    13/06/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014