• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Veterans Memorial Bridge

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Other name(s): Gramercy Bridge
Completion: 1995
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cantilever truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Gramercy, Saint James Parish, Louisiana, USA
Crosses:
  • Mississippi River
Coordinates: 30° 2' 46.00" N    90° 40' 22.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 445 m
total length 945 m

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016593
  • Date created
    13/06/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014