• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Vauxhall Cross

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Function / usage: Office building
Other name(s): MI6 Headquarters
Built: 1993 - 1995
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Lambeth, London, England, United Kingdom, Europe

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 10
number of floors (below ground) 5

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0006900
Created: 20/11/2002
Last Updated: 22/07/2014