• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Urçay Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont d'Urçay
Completion: 1994

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Cher River

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 90 m

Materials

superstructure composite steel-reinforced concrete

Notes

Built on top of an existing masonry arch bridge dating back to 1870.

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002905
  • Date created
    08/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016