• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Two World Trade Center Tower

General Information

Other name(s): 200 Greenwich Street
Beginning of works: 2008
Completion: 2020
Status: construction on hold

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 200 Greenwich Street
Part of:
Coordinates: 40° 42' 43.85" N    74° 0' 40.26" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 387 m
height to antenna tip 411 m
number of floors (above ground) 79

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Project development

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010236
  • Date created
    07/09/2003
  • Last Update
    19/01/2015