• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Trockau Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Talbrücke Trockau
Beginning of works: 1998
Completion: 2001
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A9
Part of:
Coordinates: 49° 49' 20.23" N    11° 29' 53.13" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 602 m
span lengths 51 m - 55 m - 60 m - 85 m - 100 m - 85 m - 60 m - 55 m - 51 m
bridge surface 21 300 m²
deck deck depth 3.5 - 6.5 m
deck width 2 x 17.72 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete
substructure reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000846
  • Date created
    07/08/2000
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016