• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Trammell Crow Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Trammell Crow Center
Beginning of works: 1982
Completion: 1985
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Dallas, Dallas County, Texas, USA
Address: 2001 Ross Avenue
Coordinates: 32° 47' 15.00" N    96° 47' 57.12" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 209 m
number of floors (above ground) 50
number of floors (below ground) 6

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012162
  • Date created
    22/05/2004
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015