• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Tower 42

General Information

Function / usage: Office building
Other name(s): NatWest Tower
Built: 1978 - 1980
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: City of London, London, England, United Kingdom, Europe
Address: 25 Old Broad Street

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 183 m
number of floors (above ground) 43
number of floors (below ground) 3

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006904
  • Date created
    20/11/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014