• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Tour Zamansky

General Information

Other name(s): Tour Jussieu
Completion: 1970
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: University building
Office building

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Paris ( 5th), Paris, Île-de-France, France
Coordinates: 48° 50' 48.52" N    2° 21' 19.78" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 90 m
number of floors (above ground) 24
Renovation
gross floor area 11 4000 m²

Cost

Renovation
construction cost (without tax) 22 400 000

Participants

Initial construction
Architecture
Renovation (2006-2009)
Owner
Architecture
Structural engineering
Contractor
Façade construction
Quantity surveyor
Façade engineering
Asbestos removal

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014221
  • Date created
    01/11/2004
  • Last Update
    03/02/2015