• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Tour CIBC

General Information

Function / usage: Office building
Other name(s): Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce Building
Built: 1959 - 1962
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Montreal, Montréal, Quebec, Canada, North America
Address: 1155, Boulevard René-Lévesque Ouest

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 180 m
number of floors (above ground) 45

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0010359
Created: 28/09/2003
Last Updated: 29/07/2014