• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Tiergarten Spreebogen Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel Tiergarten Spreebogen
Completion: 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: Bundesstraße B 96
Underneath of:
  • Spree River
Coordinates: 52° 31' 31.48" N    13° 22' 3.87" E
Coordinates: 52° 30' 44.24" N    13° 22' 14.49" E
Coordinates: 52° 30' 22.33" N    13° 22' 20.29" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 2 410 m

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019143
  • Date created
    23/01/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014