• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

The Pinnacle

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Function / usage: Office building
Other name(s): Grand International Mansion
Built: 2007 - 2011
Status: under construction

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Guangzhou, Guangdong, China, Asia

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 311.9 m
height to antenna tip 360 m
number of floors (above ground) 59
gross floor area 118 452 m²

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20062029
  • Date created
    09/10/2011
  • Last Update
    25/07/2014