• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Tensho Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Takamatu Bridge
Beginning of works: 1999
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: Hinokage, Miyazaki, Japan
Coordinates: 32° 39' 34.00" N    131° 23' 25.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 463.2 m
arch span 260 m
roadway / carriageway width 6.25 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004197
  • Date created
    05/07/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016