• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Tende Road Tunnel

Tende tunnel Italian portal
image credits (ID:163879)

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel del Col di Tenda - Tunnel routier du col de Tende
Completion: 1882
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Tende, Alpes-Maritimes (06), Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France
Cuneo, Piedmont, Italy
Address: SS20-D6204
Coordinates: 44° 9' 12.00" N    7° 34' 19.00" E

Technical Information


length 3 182 m


Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
  • Date created
  • Last Update