• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Tarascon Castle

General Information

Function / usage: original use:
Castle
later use:
Prison
Other name(s): Château de Tarascon
Built: 1400 - 1450
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Tarascon, Bouches-du-Rhône (13), Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France, Europe

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013407
  • Date created
    16/09/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014