• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Taipei 101

General Information

Function / usage: Office building
Other name(s): Taipei Financial Centre
Built: 1999 - 2004
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Taipei, Taiwan, Asia

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 508 m
number of floors (above ground) 101
number of floors (below ground) 5
gross floor area 198 000 m²

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004823
  • Date created
    04/09/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014