• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Stuttgart Central Station

Stuttgart Central Station
image credits (ID:82259)

General Information

Other name(s): Hauptbahnhof Stuttgart
Beginning of works: 1914
Completion: 1928
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Address: Arnulf-Klett-Platz 2
Coordinates: 48° 47' 2.00" N    9° 10' 54.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tower height 56 m

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20024218
  • Date created
    23/10/2006
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014