• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Solitude Castle

General Information

Other name(s): Schloss Solitude
Beginning of works: 1764
Completion: 1767
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Château

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Solitude 1
Coordinates: 48° 47' 14.18" N    9° 5' 0.08" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20026017
  • Date created
    01/02/2007
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014