• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Silberturm

General Information

Other name(s): Dresdner-Bank-Hochhaus; Jürgen-Ponto-Hochhaus
Beginning of works: 1972
Completion: 1978
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Frankfurt, Hesse, Germany
Address: Jürgen-Ponto-Platz 1
Coordinates: 50° 6' 34.62" N    8° 40' 8.90" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 166 m
number of floors (above ground) 32

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001158
  • Date created
    10/12/2000
  • Last Update
    13/03/2015