• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Shan-Xian-Zhou Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Min River Fourth Bridge
Beginning of works: 1996
Completion: 1 May 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Min River
Coordinates: 26° 2' 47.77" N    119° 17' 54.05" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 238 m
width 30 m
total length 577 m
deck deck depth 3.28 m
pylon height 117.5 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20045334
  • Date created
    08/06/2009
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016