• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Seri Saujana Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Bridge No. 8
Completion: 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 2° 54' 48.67" N    101° 40' 35.04" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span 300 m

Materials

cables steel
deck prestressed concrete
pylons reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001547
  • Date created
    27/07/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016