• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Semenovsky Bridge

Semenovsky Bridge

General Information

Structural Type: Girder bridge
Other name(s): Semenovskiy most
Built: 1856 - 1857
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Saint Petersburg, Northwestern Federal District, Russia, Europe
Crosses
  • Fontanka River

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 19.5 m
length 52.2 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005719
  • Date created
    01/10/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014