• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Schwarzer Berg Tunnel

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Structural Type: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel
Other name(s): Tunnel Schwarzer Berg
Built: 2002 - 2004
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Eltmann, Haßberge (Kreis), Bavaria, Germany, Europe
For
  • Autobahn A70
Part of:
Next to Schwarzer Berg Tunnel (1987)

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 722 m

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025842
  • Date created
    06/01/2007
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014