• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Schönbrunn Dam

Schönbrunn Dam

General Information

Function / usage: Fresh water dam
Flood-control dam
Other name(s): Talsperre Schönbrunn
Built: 1967 - 1979
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Schleusegrund, Hildburghausen (Kreis), Thuringia, Germany, Europe

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 67.00 m
retained water volume 23 880 000 m³
crest length 260 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: 20020809
Created: 21/04/2006
Last Updated: 29/07/2014