• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Schönbergturm

Schönbergturm

General Information

Other name(s): Aussichtsturm Pfullingen auf dem Schemberg
Beginning of works: 1905
End of works: 1906
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Observation tower
Material: Concrete structure

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Pfullingen, Reutlingen (Kreis), Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Coordinates: 48° 26' 29.00" N    9° 13' 41.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 25.90 m
dimensions at base 10.10 x 3.80 m
observation deck width 9.30 m
depth 3.00 m

Materials

building structure concrete

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001647
  • Date created
    08/08/2001
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014