• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Sanoma House

General Information

Other name(s): Sanomatalo
Completion: 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Töölönlahdenkatu 2
Coordinates: 60° 10' 21.10" N    24° 56' 18.33" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 41 m
number of floors (above ground) 9

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018795
  • Date created
    01/12/2005
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014