• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Saint-Pritz Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Saint-Pritz
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Mayenne River
Coordinates: 48° 5' 22.26" N    0° 46' 37.59" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 72 m
total length 160 m
deck deck depth 2 - 8 m

Materials

truss steel
deck slab reinforced concrete

Participants

Design
Architecture
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002956
  • Date created
    09/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016