• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Saint Peter & Paul Cathedral

General Information

Function / usage: Cathedral
Other name(s): Petrus en Paulus Kathedraal
Built: 1883 - 1885
Status: under renovation

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Paramaribo, Suriname, South America
Address: Gravenstraat 14

Technical Information

Materials

building structure wood

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0018312
Created: 02/11/2005
Last Updated: 29/07/2014