• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Saint Michael's Church

Saint Michael's Church

General Information

Function / usage: Church
Other name(s): Michaelkirche
Built: 1853 - 1856
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Berlin-Mitte, Mitte, Berlin, Germany, Europe
Address: Michaelkirchplatz
Coordinates: 52° 30' 26.09" N    13° 25' 9.96" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Wörner, Martin & Mollenschott, Doris & Hüter, Karl-Heinz Architekturführer Berlin, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany); pp. 72 [# 116]
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029436
  • Date created
    24/07/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014