• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Saint John's Church

General Information

Other name(s): Johanneskirche
Beginning of works: 1865
Completion: 1876
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Architectural style: Neo-Gothic

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Gutenbergstraße
Coordinates: 48° 46' 23.91" N    9° 9' 52.43" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20026015
  • Date created
    01/02/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014