• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Saint-Etienne Church

General Information

Function / usage: Church
Architectural style: Neo-Gothic
Other name(s): Temple réformé Saint Etienne
Built: 1859 - 1866
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Mulhouse, Haut-Rhin (68), Alsace, France, Europe

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 97 m

Materials

building structure stone

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0013689
Created: 10/10/2004
Last Updated: 29/07/2014