• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Saint Elizabeth's Church

General Information

Function / usage: Church
Other name(s): Elisabethkirche
Built: 1231 - 1283
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hesse, Germany, Europe
Inspiration to Saint Martin's Episcopal Church

Technical Information

Materials

building structure stone

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000337
  • Date created
    21/08/1999
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014