• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Saint Elizabeth's Church

General Information

Other name(s): Elisabethkirche
Beginning of works: 1231
Completion: 1283
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Material: Masonry structure

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hesse, Germany
Inspiration to: Saint Martin's Episcopal Church
Coordinates: 50° 48' 53.53" N    8° 46' 12.00" E

Technical Information

Materials

building structure stone

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000337
  • Date created
    21/08/1999
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015