• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Russky Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Russky Island Bridge
Beginning of works: 2009
Completion: 2012
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 43° 3' 23.07" N    131° 53' 51.30" E
Coordinates: 43° 4' 12.96" N    131° 55' 29.72" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 3 100 m
deck width 29.5 m
number of lanes 4
roadway / carriageway width 21 m
main bridge main span 1 104 m
total length 1 885.53 m
span lengths 60 m - 72 m - 3 х 84 m - 1104 m - 3 х 84 m - 72 m - 60 m
pylons height 320.9 m
stay cables cable length 135.77 - 579.83 m

Design Loads

wind resistant to 36 m/s
temperature range -40°C — 40°C

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20059947
  • Date created
    06/05/2011
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016