• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Ruhr Expressway Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel Ruhrschnellweg
Completion: 25 September 1970
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
For:
  • Autobahn A40
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 26' 59.64" N    7° 0' 50.77" E
Coordinates: 51° 26' 48.33" N    7° 0' 2.34" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 1 005 m

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021386
  • Date created
    06/05/2006
  • Last Update
    07/07/2015