• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

River View II

General Information

Other name(s): River View Condominiums (West Tower)
Beginning of works: July 2001
Completion: November 2004
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Apartment building

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, USA
Address: 401 East North Water Street
Coordinates: 41° 53' 21.13" N    87° 37' 0.33" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 122 m
number of floors (above ground) 32

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038377
  • Date created
    25/07/2008
  • Last Update
    21/06/2015