• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Rhône-Rhine Canal

Mulhouse - Pont de la Hardt

General Information

Function / usage: Canal
Other name(s): Canal Rhin-Rhône
Built: 1784 - 1883
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

km Name

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Design
Engineering
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000508
  • Date created
    19/04/2004
  • Last Update
    09/11/2014