• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Rhintal Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Rhintalbrücke
Official designation: BW 58A
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A38
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 24' 37.18" N    10° 28' 0.15" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 60 m
length 307 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020185
  • Date created
    21/03/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016